AustLang
T5: South-eastern Tasmanian
T6: Macquarie Harbour Tasmanian
T7: Ben Lomond
T8: Big River Tasmanian
T9: Cape Portland Tasmanian
W10: Balardong
WA
Balardung, Ballerdokking, Boyangura, Maiawongi, Mudila, Toode nunjer, Waljuk, Warranger, Warrangul, Baladon, Balardong, Balladong, Ballardon, Ballerdocking, Boijangura, Booyungur, Boyangoora, Mean anger, Meenung, Meernanger, Minang, Minnal Yungar, Minung, Mirnong, Mount Barker tribe, Mudi:a, Mudilja, Toodenunjer, Warrangle
W11: Yuat
WA
Nyungar, Iwat, Juat, Jurien Bay tribe, Yanchep tribe, Yuwat, Jabanwongi, Jaburu jungara, Juad, Minnalyungar, New Norcia tribe, Tirarop, Yuaát, Yuard, YuedMurara, Yued
W12: Amangu
WA
Amandyo, Amangoo, Champion Bay tribe, Ying, Emangu, Geraldton tribe, Jing, Merenji, Naakurdi, Njaagurdi, Nyaakurdi, Nyaakurti, Amangu/Njaagurdi, Nhaaguja, man
W1: Bibulman
WA
Nyungar, Pipalman, Nyunga, Bibbulman, Beebulmun, Dibelman, Meeraman, Peopleman, Pibelmen, Bajongwongi, Bebleman, Bibalman, Bibbulmun, Bibilum, Bibu:lmoun, Bibulmun, Murram, Nurram, Peoplemen, Pepelman, Pibelman, Pibilum, Piblemen, Pipelman, Bibalman/Njungar
W13: Watjanti
WA
Watchandi, Nhanta, Kalaamaya, Watjanmay, Eaw, Galamaia, Jabururru, Jawan, Kalamaia, Kelamai, Natingero, Takalako, Yabro, Wadjandi, Watchandie, Watjandi, Nanda, Wadyandi, Watjandee, Wattandee, Wattandi, Jau, Yau, Buluguda, Bulgulu, Tamala, Daguda
W14: Nhanda^
WA
Nhanta, Yinggarda, Eaw, Watjanti, An gaur die, Bulgulu, Buluguda, Daguda, Eau, Jau, Nandatharia, Nanta, Ngoogooja, Nunnagundee, Tamala, Watchandi, Watchandie, Watjandi, Yau, Yaw, Amangu, Wilunya
W15: Thaagurda
Malkana, Buluguda, Damala, Malgana, Tamala, Dagurda, Nanda, Thaagurda, Thaawurda, Takurda, Jau, Yau, Eaw, Watjandi, Watchandi, Watchandie, Bulgulu
W16: Damala
Malkana, Damala/Tamala, Buluguda, Daguda, Malgana, Tamala, Nanda, Thaamala, Jau, Yau, Eaw, Watjandi, Watchandi, Watchandie, Bulgulu
W17: Buluguda
WA
Malkana, Daguda, Damala, Malgana, Tamala, Bulguda, Nanda, Bulugurda, Jau, Yau, Eaw, Watjandi, Watchandi, Watchandie, Bulgulu
W18: Malgana
WA
Malkana, Buluguda, Daguda, Damala, Tamala, Madjana, Majanna, Maldjana, Malyana, Marlgana
W19: Yingkarta
WA
Ingada, Yinggarda, Angardie, Ingara, Inparra, Jinggarda, Mandi, Manthi, Tedei, Thirrily, Angaardi, Angaardie, Ingadi, Ingarda, Ingarra, Ingarrah, Inggadi, Inggarda, Ingra, Jaburu, Kakarakala, Kurudandi, YinggardaAngardie
W20: Maya
W21: Tharrkari
WA
Dhargari, Tharrgari, Targari, Tharkarri, Dalgari, Dargari, Tarkari, Tarkarri, Tarlgarri, Tarugari, Thadgarri, Thargari, Tarl garri
W2: Mirnang / Mineng
WA
Nyungar, Minang, Nyunga, Mearn anger, Meenun, Minnal Yungar, Mirnong, Mount Barker tribe, Meenung, Mining, Minninng, Minong, Minung, Mean anger, Meern anger
W22: Warriyangga
WA
Warriyangka, Wariyangga, Malgaru, Malykaru, Warianga, Woorienga, Wadi, Wadiwangga, Wari wonga, Wariangga, Warienga, Wariengga, Wariwonga, Wariwongga, Warrijangga, Warriwonga, Woorenga, Worrienga, Wariyanga, iengga
W23: Bayungu
WA
Payungu, Baijungu, Binnigoora, Payu, Pinneegoora, Baijungo, Baiong, Baiung, Bajungu, Biong, Mulgarnoo, Paiunggu, Pajungu, Baiyungu
W24: Burduna
WA
Purduna, Boordoona, Buruna, Budina, Budoona, Buduna, Peedona, Pinneegooroo, Poodena, Poordoona, Puduna, Purduma, Wati Paruna, Bootena, Wati Puruna, Burdana
W26: Thalanyji
WA
Thalantji, Other Australian Indigenous Languages, Dhalandji, Dalandji, Djalandji, Inikurdira, Jinigudira, Talandji, Yinikurtira, Dalaindji, Dalangi, Dalanjdji, Dalendi, Djalandi, Djalendi, Mulgarnu, Talaindji, Talainji, Talandi, Talangee, Talanjee, Talanji, Talinje, Tallainga, Tallainji, Taloinga, Thalanji, Tal lainga, Jinigudera, Jinigura, Jiniguri, Jarungura
W28: Jiwarli
WA
Tjiwarli, Djiwarli, Djiwali, Dyiwarli, Guwari, Jiwali, Kuwari, Mantharta, Tai warli, Tjiwarliny, Jivali, Tci warli, Tjiwali, Tivali
W30: Nhuwala
WA
Ngoala, Noala, Nornamaronga, Jawanmala, Noalla, Noanamaronga, Noella, Nooanamaronga, Nooanamarongo, Nooela, Nuala, Nuela, Nunkaberi, Nuwala
W31: Yarnarri
Kurrama, Janari, Gurama, Jardira, Kerama, Korima, Niabali, Njiabali, Njijabali, Iabali, Jana, Yarnarri
W33: Jurruru
WA
Tjurruru, Churoro, Djuroro, Joruro, Tchuraru, Tjuroro, Yankurangku, Choororo, Chooraroo, Djururu, Tjororo, Tjururu, Tjururo, Djururo, Dyururu
W3: Wardandi
WA
Wartanti, Other Australian Indigenous Languages, Doonin, Jabaru, Belliman, Bunbury tribe, Dornderupwongy, Dunanwongi, Geographe Bay tribe, Kardegur, Vasse tribe, Wadarndi, Wadjandi, Yabaroo, "Bunbury tribe", Dardanup, Dordenup, "Geographe Bay, Vasse tribe", Kaiali, Kardagur, Nghungar, Wa:dandi, Wadandi, Wadarandee, Wadarndee, Waddarndi, Wardandie, Warttandee, Geographe Bay, Dor denup
W34: Pinikura
W35: Martuthunira
WA
Other Australian Indigenous Languages, Martuyhunira, Mardathon, Mardatuna, Mardayunira, Mardudjungara, Mardudunera, Padupadu, Jawunmala, Maratunia, Mardadhunira, Mardadhuniya, Mardathoni, Mardathoonera, Mardathunera, Mardathunira, Mardatunera, Mardudhoonera, Mardudhunera, Mardudhunira, Marduduna, Marduthunira, Mardutunira, Marduyhunira, Martuthuniya, Martuyunira, Mardutunera
W36: Kurrama
WA
Other Australian Indigenous Languages, Gurama, Janari, Jardira, Kerama, Korima, Gurrama, Jana:ri, Jawunmara, Karama, Karima, Korama, Kurama, Yarnarri, Yinyjiwarnti Kurrama, Mijarranypa, Marntartka, Ngamangamara
W37: Yindjibarndi
WA
Yinjtjiparnrti, Burnugundi, Indjibandi, Jaurnmalu, Mandanjingu, Binjiebandie, Een ge pan ty, Indjiban, Indjibandje, Indjibandji, Ingibandi, Injibandi, Jana:ri, Jindiparndi, Jindjaparndi, Jindjibandi, Jindjibandji, Jindjibanji, Jindjiparndi, Kakardi, Mandanjong, Mardanjungu, Yanari, Yingiebandie, Yinjibarndi, Jindjibarndi, Yinytjiparnti, Ingi bandi, Mandanjongo
W38: Ngarluma
WA
Kymurra, Ngaluma, Gnalluma, Gnalooma, Gnalouma, Jaburarra, Jaburrara ngarluma, Karira Ngaluma, Naluma, Ngalama, Ngallooma, Ngalluma, Ngalooma, "Nickol Bay" tribe, Paljari, Qualluana, Ngar luma, Nickol Bay tribe
W39: Kariyarra
WA
Kariera, Kudjunguru, Kariara, Gariera, Gariyarra, Kaierra, Karriara, Karriarra, Kyeara, Kyreara, Minjiburu, Minjirbururu, Minjubururu, Paljarri, Minjiburu:
W40: Ngarla
WA
Kudjunguru, Other Australian Indigenous Languages, Ngurla, Bedengo, Bidungo, Bidungu, Gnalla, Nga:la, Ngaea, Ngala, Ngalana, Ngerla, Ngirla, Ngoorla, Palatoj, Pardoo, Pedong, Peedona, Peedong, Pidungu, Pidong, Wanbarda
W42: Northern Yingkarta
Yinggarda, Mandi/Manthi, Angardie, Ingada, Ingara, Inparra, Jinggarda, Mandi, Manthi, Tedei, Thirrily, Yingkarta, Maandi, Nandu, Manthai